Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,000

    89 E Ridge St, Carlisle, PA 17013

    3beds
    1,847sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $393,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,000

    $373,000 - $413,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect location for War College students or faculty This property is in a great location for War College or Penn State Law School students or faculty. It's a short walk to all of the action in Carlisle, right next to the Letort Spring Run, a 2-mile drive or ride to Carlisle Barracks, and in between Lamberton Middle School and Letort Elementary School. With a great backyard for bbqing and charm of one of the original houses on the street, you get a cozy and fun experience.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,847 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 03220485034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Carlisle

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,800+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for rent$2,700+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$2,500-13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2022Sold$350,000-7.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2002796 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Pending sale$379,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2002796 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for sale$379,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2002796 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Listing removed$379,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2002796 Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listed for sale$379,900+101%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2002796 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$189,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2014Listed for sale$189,000-0.5%$102/sqft
    Source: HELP-U-SELL DETWILER REALTY #10253479 Report a problem
    1/22/2014Listing removed$189,900$103/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Detwiler Realty #10240582 Report a problem
    10/5/2013Price change$189,900-2.6%$103/sqft
    7/18/2013Listed for sale$195,000+6.3%$106/sqft
    Source: HELP-U-SELL DETWILER REALTY #10240582 Report a problem
    9/5/2006Sold$183,500$99/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,387 +5.9%$186,300
    2024$4,141 +1.8%$186,300
    2023$4,067 +1.5%$186,300
    2022$4,008 $186,300
    2021$4,008 +3.6%$186,300
    2020$3,868 +254.5%$186,300
    2019$1,091 -70.6%$186,300
    2018$3,706 $186,300
    2017-- $186,300
    2016-- $186,300
    2015-- $186,300
    2014-- $186,300
    2013-- $186,300
    2012-- $186,300
    2011-- $186,300 +25.7%
    2010-- $148,240
    2009-- $148,240
    2008-- $148,240
    2007-- $148,240
    2006-- $148,240
    2005-- $148,240 +34.3%
    2004-- $110,380
    2003$563 $110,380
    2000-- $110,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17013