Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $599,800

    89 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    3beds
    1,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $599,800 Zestimate®
    $405/sqft
    $3,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,800

    $570,000 - $630,000

    $3,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1482 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 89 Fairmont Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Granite Countertops, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, Microwave, Refrigerator, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Beach Access
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Land development status: Actual
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3720006514141

• Actual
    • Year built: 1963
    • Major remodel year: 2019

• WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Beach Access
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Countertops, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, Microwave, Refrigerator, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Formal Dining Room
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • WaterfrontYN: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • CommunityFeatures: Beach, Close to Park, Close to Railroad, Close to Shops, Lake Association, Lake Rights
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Hot Water, Oil Above Ground, Base Board
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached, Under Home/Ground, Driveway
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2019
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1963
    • RoadSurfaceType: Public
    • View: Beach
    • BuildingFeatures: Patio
    • DevelopmentStatus: Actual
    • PropertyCondition: Actual
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Batt Insulation
    • AssociationAmenities: Lake Association
    • WaterSource: Drilled Well
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2020Sold$410,000-4.6%$277/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5077953 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Price change$429,900-1.1%$290/sqft
    Source: Exprop Real Estate #5077953 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$434,900-1.1%$293/sqft
    Source: Exprop Real Estate #5077953 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listed for sale$439,900+60%$297/sqft
    Source: Exprop Real Estate #5077953 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Sold$275,000+1.9%$186/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4922588 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$269,900$182/sqft
    Source: River Realty Services, Inc. #4836101 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$269,900$182/sqft
    11/9/2018Listed for sale$269,900$182/sqft
    11/9/2018Pending sale$269,900$182/sqft
    10/22/2018Price change$269,900-3.6%$182/sqft
    9/25/2018Price change$279,900-3.4%$189/sqft
    8/29/2018Price change$289,900-3.3%$196/sqft
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$299,900-28.6%$202/sqft
    3/28/2018Sold$419,759+55.5%$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/18/2001Sold$270,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $558,600 +7%
    2024-- $522,100 +6%
    2023-- $492,500 +11%
    2022-- $443,700 +11.2%
    2021-- $399,100 +3%
    2020-- $387,500 +21.7%
    2019-- $318,300 +2%
    2018-- $312,000 +3%
    2017$9,188 $302,900 +72.2%
    2016-- $175,900
    2015-- $175,900
    2014-- $175,900
    2013-- $175,900
    2012-- $175,900
    2011-- $175,900
    2010-- $175,900
    2009-- $175,900
    2008-- $175,900
    2007-- $175,900
    2006-- $175,900
    2005-- $175,900
    2004-- $175,900
    2003-- $175,900
    2002-- $175,900
    2001-- $175,900
    2000-- $175,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10541