89 Glendower Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
Home value
$1,416,400
$1.35M - $1.49M
$3,455/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,455/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,455/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,118/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,118/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Darryl Garvin 617-515-2560,
Garvin Real Estate Group 617-209-7970
The Shahani Group
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Oil, Individual, Unit Control, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Range, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Storage, Mudroom, Pantry, Upgraded Cabinets, Upgraded Countertops, Bathroom with Shower Stall, Country Kitchen, Remodeled, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,287
- Total interior livable area: 4,287 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,287
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicapped Equipped
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Garden
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s), City
Lot
- Size: 6,100 sqft
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1392514
- Zoning: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Materials
- Frame, Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Stone, Granite
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
Location
- Region: Roslindale
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 2600
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 | Sold | $1,380,000+2.2%$322/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436358 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$315/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436358 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,953 +15% | $1,204,900 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $12,130 +4.5% | $1,112,800 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,605 +3.7% | $1,080,500 +5.1% |
| 2022 | $11,190 +7.1% | $1,028,500 +5% |
| 2021 | $10,452 +22% | $979,600 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $8,569 +5.9% | $811,500 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $8,094 +12.7% | $767,900 +12% |
| 2018 | $7,184 +627.7% | $685,500 +7% |
| 2017 | $987 -84.9% | $640,400 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $6,526 +3.1% | $593,300 +13.5% |
| 2015 | $6,329 +10.2% | $522,600 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $5,744 -4.3% | $456,600 |
| 2013 | $6,000 -1.1% | $456,600 -1.8% |
| 2012 | $6,065 +1.9% | $465,100 |
| 2011 | $5,949 +1.2% | $465,100 -6% |
| 2010 | $5,878 +22.8% | $494,800 +9.9% |
| 2009 | $4,787 -21.2% | $450,300 -18.7% |
| 2008 | $6,078 -7% | $554,040 -6.9% |
| 2007 | $6,537 | $594,795 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Roslindale