Vacant unimproved land! A survey has been completed with setbacks and is available. Buyer to do due diligence.
Active
Price cut: $50K (2/21)
$150,000
89 Millbrook Rd, Hardwick Twp., NJ 07825
--beds
--baths
3.69Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.69 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Vacant unimproved land
- 448 days |
- 134 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alicia Dembowski 973-627-6800,
C-21 Christel Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3948126
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.69 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.69 AC
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 3009003040000000070001
- Zoning description: See Remarks
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Unknown or Untested, Septic System Required
- Water: Well Required
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blairstown
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $61,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,251
- Date on market: 2/28/2025
- Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road, See Remarks
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $150,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,251 +3.9% | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $2,167 +0.7% | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $2,151 +7.4% | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $2,002 -0.6% | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $2,013 +2.7% | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,960 -0.6% | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,971 +3.1% | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $1,912 +1.3% | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $1,888 +2.9% | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $61,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07825