Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • C$1,475/mo

    Fees may apply

    89 Ofield Rd, # 1, Hamilton, ON L8S 2M8

    1beds
    550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    1 Bedroom Apartments 89 Ofield Road Available July 1st, 2026 | Starting at $1,475/month + Hydro Newly renovated from top to bottom! These bright 1-bedroom apartments feature modern kitchens, quality flooring, spacious living rooms, and generously sized bedrooms. Perfectly located at the corner of Ofield and Main Street West, with Fortinos and University Plaza just steps away for all your shopping and dining needs. McMaster University is a quick bus ride away. Included: Heat, water, and high-speed internet Parking: Available for $60/month Apply today at kingpm.
    80 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Freezer included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Internet included in rent, RangeOven included in rent, Refrigerator included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Internet, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price changeC$1,475-1.7%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price changeC$1,500-1.6%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price changeC$1,525-4.7%C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rentC$1,600C$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Ainslie Wood