Skip main navigation
Sold for $949,900
  • $949,900

    89 Running Fox Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    6beds
    4,775sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $962,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $4,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $962,000

    $885,000 - $1.05M

    $4,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Showstopper!! This all brick custom built Wildewood home has it all! Situated on a 1.2 acre corner lot, overlooking a private gunite pool with 102' of lake frontage. The 2 story foyer welcomes you with a grand double entry staircase and motorized lift for the crystal chandelier. All 6 bedrooms have their own private bath. An all inclusive in-law suite is located above the garage with private kitchen, bath and den area adjacent to the bedroom. Great for out of town guests, parents or the ultimate teen suite! Quality Anderson windows and doors throughout the home. Huge eat-in kitchen with island, granite countertops, gas stove and high end appliances. Travertine marble floors in the kitchen and master bath. Huge circular driveway with a 3 car garage. Brick and Iron fencing around the back yard. This home has professional high end finishes throughout!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Mud Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Floors-Hardwood
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,775 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Inground-Other
    • Fencing: Rear Only Brick, Rear Only Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 228100304

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Gas Range, Stove Exhaust Vented Exte
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Utility Room, Mud Room
    • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings, Floors-Hardwood
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Attached
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Bay Window, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Floors-Hardwood, Molding
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Bath-Private
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Bath-Private
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Bath-Private
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Bath-Private
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Bath-Private
    • Fencing: Rear Only Brick, Rear Only Wrought Iron
    • PoolFeatures: Inground-Other
    • CoListAgentEmail: dustin@dustinjohns.com
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2024Sold$949,900$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2024Pending sale$949,900$199/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #593428 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for sale$949,900+53.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #593428 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Sold$617,500-5.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$655,000$137/sqft
    Source: Resource Realty Group #486876 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed$655,000$137/sqft
    Source: Resource Realty Group #486876 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Price change$655,000-0.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Resource Realty Group #486876 Report a problem
    1/20/2020Listed for sale$659,000+3.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Resource Realty Group #486876 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Sold$636,000-3.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$659,900-5%$138/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Northeast #452603 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Listing removed$694,400$145/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #342980 Report a problem
    1/4/2014Price change$694,4000%$145/sqft
    12/6/2013Price change$694,500-0.1%$145/sqft
    11/28/2013Price change$694,9000%$146/sqft
    11/6/2013Listed for sale$695,000+0.9%$146/sqft
    10/2/2008Sold$688,500$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$5,362 -74.8%$24,700 -33.3%
    2021$21,310 +246.3%$37,050 +45.6%
    2020$6,154 +0.2%$25,440
    2019$6,142 +11%$25,440 +14.9%
    2018$5,532 $22,150
    2017$5,532 $22,150
    2016-- $22,150
    2015-- $22,150 -96%
    2014$5,377 +0.2%$553,800 +2400.2%
    2013$5,367 $22,150 -19.6%
    2012-- $27,540
    2011-- $27,540
    2010-- $27,540
    2009-- $27,540 +30.2%
    2008-- $21,160
    2007-- $21,160
    2006-- $21,160
    2005-- $21,160 +14.1%
    2004-- $18,540
    2003-- $18,540
    2002-- $18,540
    2000-- $18,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29223