Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $648,700

    89 Sarvis Ridge Rd, Normandy, TN 37360

    3beds
    3,263sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    12.49 Acres Lot
    $648,700 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,700

    $597,000 - $707,000

    $2,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, open concept home situated on 12 wooded acres at the end of a scenic country road. Only 3 mi from the heart of Tullahoma or an easy Murfreesboro commute. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath retreat features a wood-burning stove and sun room overlooking mature trees in a large backyard. Also includes Smart Home devices, formal living and dining rooms, dual fuel HVAC, and a new Trex deck. Ground level master suite with hardwood and a large walk in tile shower. Kitchen offers granite and stainless appliances. Upstairs has 2 bdrms with oversized walk in closets and a bonus area. Garage, carport and outbuilding on site. Bedford Co schools, with option for tuition at Tullahoma. Motivated sellers are offering a $10, 000 credit towards the buyer's closing costs, interest rate buy-down, or cosmetic upgrades.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Stove, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,263 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 12.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11501408000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Normandy

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $378,200
    • Annual tax amount: $2,198

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2023Sold$560,000-6.7%$172/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2537773 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Contingent$600,000$184/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2537773 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$600,000-6.2%$184/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2537773 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2533118 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$639,900+6.7%$196/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2533118 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Sold$600,000-2.4%$184/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2429770 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Pending sale$614,900$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2429770 Report a problem
    10/15/2022Listed for sale$614,900$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2429770 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$614,900$188/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #2429770 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Contingent$614,900$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2429770 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$614,900-0.8%$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2429770 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Price change$619,900-3.1%$190/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2409813 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$639,900-1.5%$196/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2409813 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for sale$649,900+140.8%$199/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2409813 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Sold$269,900$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listed for sale$269,900+17%$83/sqft
    Source: Tullahoma - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Joe Orr and Associates #1773371 Report a problem
    10/6/2014Sold$230,725-3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2014Price change$237,900-3.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1561767 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listed for sale$247,500+35.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1561767 Report a problem
    5/13/2005Sold$183,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,198 $94,550
    2024$2,198 +0.1%$94,550 +0.1%
    2023$2,196 $94,425
    2022$2,196 $94,425
    2021-- $94,425 +59.6%
    2020$1,573 $59,150
    2019$1,573 +3.9%$59,150
    2018$1,514 +28%$59,150
    2017$1,183 $59,150 +28%
    2016$1,183 +13.5%$46,200
    2015$1,042 $46,200 +0.6%
    2014$1,042 -4.6%$45,912 -4.6%
    2013$1,093 $48,144
    2012$1,093 $48,144
    2011$1,093 $48,144
    2010$1,093 +3.2%$48,144 +3.2%
    2009$1,059 $46,666
    2008$1,059 $46,666
    2007$1,059 $46,666
    2006$1,059 -18.1%$46,666
    2005$1,293 +41.1%$46,666 +26.8%
    2004$916 $36,794
    2002$916 $36,794 +14.7%
    2001-- $32,066 -75%
    2000-- $128,264
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37360

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Learning Way Elementary
    • Middle: Harris Middle School
    • High: Central High School

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.