Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $674,200

    89 Stuyvesant Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534

    4beds
    3,197sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $674,200 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $4,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $674,200

    $634,000 - $721,000

    $4,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Charter Oaks gem that sparkles! You will love this magnificent home. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counters, 2 pantries, and more! Large and bright living room opens to the dining room. Family room features a woodburning fireplace and built-in shelves. Brazilian cherry floors in the family, living, and dining rooms. Large four-season room has access to the back patio. All 4 bedrooms are a generous size and have newer carpet. The primary bedroom has 4 closets, including a large walk-in. First floor laundry and mud room. Partially finished basement. The garage is finished with drywall, epoxy floor, and work lighting. Small greenhouse so you can grow your plants or herbs all year round, with access from the house or the back yard. Private back yard with mature trees, patio, sprinkler system, hot tub with deck and outdoor shower. Schedule your appointment today! Delayed negotiations until 12/12/22 at 12:00 p.m.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,197 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26468917811110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Natural Woodwork - some, Sump Pump
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Family Room, Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Full
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Circular, Double Wide
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Humidifier
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Pantry, Eat-In, Granite Counter
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Cul De Sac
    • ENERGYSTAR: Appliances
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Pittsford-264689
    • Emergency Backup Systems: Sump Pump - Battery Power
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage, GreenHouse
    • Garage Amenities: Storage, Water
    • Parcel Number: 264689-178-110-0001-010-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2023Sold$500,000$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1447685 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Pending sale$500,000$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1447685 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Contingent$500,000$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1447685 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listed for sale$500,000+38.9%$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1447685 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listing removed$359,900$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1103845 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$359,900+3.6%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1103845 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$347,500-3.4%$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1103845 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Pending sale$359,900$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R1103845 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$359,900+25.4%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R1103845 Report a problem
    6/28/2002Sold$287,000+27.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/1999Sold$225,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $330,500
    2024-- $330,500
    2023-- $330,500
    2022-- $330,500
    2021-- $330,500
    2020-- $330,500
    2018-- $330,500 +7%
    2017$7,564 $308,900
    2016-- $308,900
    2015-- $308,900
    2014-- $308,900
    2013-- $308,900
    2012-- $308,900
    2011-- $308,900
    2010-- $308,900 +2.5%
    2009-- $301,400
    2007-- $301,400
    2006-- $301,400 +5%
    2005-- $287,000
    2004-- $287,000 +17.1%
    2003-- $245,000 +6.5%
    2002-- $230,000
    2001-- $230,000
    2000-- $230,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14534