Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $813,200

    890 Country Estates Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    3beds
    2baths
    2,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    3,528 Square Feet Lot
    $813,200 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $3,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $813,200

    $773,000 - $862,000

    $3,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2350 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 890 Country Estates Ct, Reno, NV 89511.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,528 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04318003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for rent$3,950+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listed for rent$3,800+114.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2022Sold$780,000+0.1%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2022Pending sale$779,000$331/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220001319 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Price change$779,000-2.4%$331/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220001319 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$798,000$340/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220001319 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Pending sale$798,000$340/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220001319 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listed for sale$798,000+0.4%$340/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220001319 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #210012843 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listed for sale$795,000+130.4%$338/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210012843 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$345,000-25.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Country Properties Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for rent$1,775+12.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Country Properties Report a problem
    12/4/2011Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    10/8/2008Listing removed$465,000$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2008Listed for sale$465,000+158.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/1995Sold$180,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,179 +3%$112,928 -0.3%
    2024$3,087 +3%$113,229 +3.8%
    2023$2,997 +3%$109,032 +19.5%
    2022$2,911 +3.1%$91,264 +7.6%
    2021$2,823 +3%$84,833 +4.8%
    2020$2,741 -2.9%$80,914
    2019$2,823 +3%$80,914 +9.6%
    2018$2,741 +8.9%$73,814 -0.4%
    2017$2,518 $74,116 +0.8%
    2016$2,518 $73,515 +0.7%
    2015$2,518 +3.4%$73,033 +6.2%
    2014$2,435 $68,758 +7%
    2013$2,435 $64,243
    2012-- $64,243 -0.5%
    2011-- $64,561 +0.7%
    2010-- $64,136 -16.4%
    2009-- $76,740 -3.4%
    2008-- $79,464 -7.4%
    2007-- $85,773 +19.9%
    2006-- $71,508 +9.1%
    2005-- $65,530 -0.2%
    2004-- $65,660 +14.7%
    2003-- $57,223 +0.7%
    2002-- $56,811
    2001-- $56,811

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Huffaker