Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,000

    890 Mountain Lake Cir, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 2005
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $527,000 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,000

    $480,000 - $580,000

    $2,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the magic of mountain living in this whimsical storybook cabin in the heart of Aska Adventure Area sold fully-furnished and well equipped for a full-time, second home, or rental investment! Complete with three large bedrooms, three full bathrooms, large open concept main level living with stone fireplace, large cabin kitchen equipped w/ S/S appliances, generous dining room for entertaining, gorgeous wraparound covered deck for perfect indoor outdoor living, and a warm, rustic and inviting tongue and groove interior which creates a timeless cabin experience. Terrace level is complete with a large game room and walk-out basement to jacuzzi area and fire pit. Located in a sought-after gated community with multiple community lakes and quite literally minutes away from the Toccoa River -- this is THE destination for the mountain enthusiast. Own this retreat that can pay for itself; call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Logan Fitts 706-851-4486,

    Mountain Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Bought with:

    John Thomas, 349288

    ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10246969MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,008
    • Finished area below ground: 672

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Guest
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Private
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0035 A 093
    • Special conditions: Covenants/Restrictions,Rental

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Country/Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Materials
    • Concrete, Stone
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2025Listing removed$549,777$327/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #411676 Report a problem
    11/17/2024Listed for sale$549,777+11.1%$327/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #411676 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Sold$495,000-0.8%$295/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10246969 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Pending sale$499,000$297/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #401052 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Contingent$499,000$297/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10246969 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Price change$499,000-3.1%$297/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #329821 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$515,000-1.9%$307/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #329821 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$525,000$313/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10223495 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10178290 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$525,000-0.9%$313/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10178290 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$530,000-3.6%$315/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20070018 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for sale$550,000+10.2%$327/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20070018 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Sold$499,000$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2022Pending sale$499,000$297/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10045791 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for sale$499,000+44.6%$297/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10045791 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Sold$345,000-1.4%$205/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8872061 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Price change$349,900-1.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta #6791985 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Price change$354,900-1.4%$211/sqft
    10/27/2020Price change$359,900-2.1%$214/sqft
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$367,500+56.4%$219/sqft
    6/20/2020Listing removed$235,000$140/sqft
    Source: Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta #6699114 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$235,000+9.3%$140/sqft
    7/29/2019Sold$215,000-4.4%$128/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #285918 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$225,000$134/sqft
    Source: C-21 In The Mountains - Blue Ridge #284998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,440 +45.4%$157,106 +61.8%
    2023$990 -24%$97,106 -24%
    2022$1,303 +66.5%$127,775 +129%
    2021$782 -1.6%$55,804
    2020$795 -1.9%$55,804
    2019$811 -5.7%$55,804
    2018$860 $55,804 -1%
    2017$860 +2%$56,389 +13.6%
    2016$843 $49,623 -12.5%
    2015$843 -16.2%$56,707 -10.5%
    2014$1,006 -9.5%$63,331 +17.6%
    2013$1,112 $53,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513