Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    890 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Concrete laundry
    Garage parking
    Natural gas, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Garage spaceAdditional storage room upstairsPrivate laundry roomNew appliances and amenities
    Welcome to a beautiful spacious upper completely renovated space with new appliances & amenities, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 Office/Kids room. The space has a private laundry room. The space has an additional storage room upstairs. Garage space is negotiable. Water, lawn, and snow care is included in the rent. Great area, with wonderful parks and recreation. Residency gives access to city parks, pool, there is unique shopping, minutes from lake Saint Claire.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Master Bath
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Concrete, In Basement, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, On Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: City Lot, Concrete, Eat-in Kitchen, Flooring: Concrete, Garage, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, In Basement, Living Room, Lot Features: Sidewalks, City Lot, Master Bedroom, On Street, Primary Bdrm Suite, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Unassigned, Window Treatments

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Grosse Pointe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Lease Term 1-2 Years

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50207263 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Grosse Pointe Apartments LLC #50015312 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    6/25/2020Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%$1/sqft
    12/28/2016Listing removed$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Johnstone & Johnstone #216003166 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Johnstone & Johnstone #216003166 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One Report a problem
    12/11/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Johnstone & Johnstone #31272293 Report a problem
    12/6/2015Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48230