890 Nick Springs Rd, El Dorado, AR 71730
Home value
$166,100
$158,000 - $174,000
$1,319/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$801/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$801/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Terry M Webb 870-814-5420,
Southern Realty Group
Melissa Blakely, AR
Southern Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Surface Range, Oven
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,415
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, One Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.64 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 00000146670320
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $170,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $170,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $175,000-2.2%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+152%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Sold | $75,000-31.8%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Contingent | $110,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $76 -49.6% | $12,420 |
| 2023 | $151 +8.7% | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $139 | $12,420 |
| 2021 | $139 | $12,420 -21.5% |
| 2020 | $139 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $139 -15.2% | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $164 +7.3% | $15,830 +17% |
| 2017 | $153 | $13,530 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $153 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $153 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $153 | $12,420 -8.2% |
| 2013 | $153 | $13,530 +8.9% |
| 2012 | $153 | $12,420 |
| 2011 | $153 | $12,420 |
| 2010 | $153 | $12,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 71730