This Ranch style single family home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with approximately 1212 square feet of living space on a 2 acre lot. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. The foreclosure deed has been recorded, allowing for shorter closing timelines. No Buyer Premium on this property. It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. The seller has closing representation in this transaction. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company, or may use the sellers title company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. In the event the buyer chooses their own title/closing company, the buyer will be responsible for additional costs for coordinating the closing that are completed by the sellers title company. The foreclosure deed has been recorded, allowing for shorter closing timelines.
Auction

Est. $100,000
8900 Edward Rd, Fostoria, MI 48435
2beds
1,212sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 12 days |
- 376 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Source: Xome
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,212
- Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 021022000155000
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fostoria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,112
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
This listing is brought to you by Xome
View Auction Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,462/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,112 +93313.4% | $54,900 +9.8% |
| 2017 | $1 +240% | $50,000 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,500 +3.9% |
| 2015 | $7 | $46,700 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $7 +740.7% | $43,600 +4.6% |
| 2013 | $1 | $41,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48435