Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    8900 Nichols Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73120

    3beds
    1,952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,528.45 Square Feet Lot
    $458,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,800

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of The Village! From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the great curb appeal that sets the tone for everything this property offers. Inside, the home features durable luxury vinyl wood flooring that flows through the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting feel. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there’s plenty of room for comfortable living. The sunroom is truly an oasis, complete with its own heating and air system so you can enjoy the space year-round—perfect for relaxing, reading, or entertaining guests. The kitchen offers thoughtful upgrades including a granite composite sink and a leathered granite island that adds both style and function. Major improvements throughout the home include Energy Star–rated windows, new plumbing, and approximately 90% updated electrical, giving peace of mind along with modern efficiency. Outside, the home features a sprinkler system to help keep the yard looking its best. The home features a fully established front lawn with Bermuda sod installed last spring, providing a thick, healthy lawn and beautiful curb appeal. This home blends character, updates, and comfort—a true rock star property you won’t want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brent Buxton 405-816-3600,

    LRE Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Dominic Weber, 203425

    Engel & Voelkers Oklahoma City

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1216487MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Cathedral Ceiling,Double Vanities,Full Bath,Shower
    Bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    Bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar,Eating Space,Island,Pantry,Remodeled
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Paint Woodwork
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane, Vinyl Frame
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,952
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,528 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8900NONENichols73120
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oklahoma City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$455,000-1.1%$233/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1216487 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$460,000$236/sqft
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$460,000+9.9%$236/sqft
    1/26/2024Sold$418,500-6%$214/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1092627 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Pending sale$445,000$228/sqft
    12/31/2023Listed for sale$445,000+114.9%$228/sqft
    7/21/2023Sold$207,100+18.3%$106/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1068768 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Pending sale$175,000$90/sqft
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$175,000$90/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,040 +565.9%$50,325 +593.4%
    2024$907 -35.1%$7,258 -42.5%
    2023$1,397 +4.2%$12,627
    2022$1,340 +3%$12,627
    2021$1,301 +1.4%$12,627
    2020$1,283 +17.6%$12,627
    2019$1,091 $12,627
    2018$1,091 -4.3%$12,627 +0%
    2017$1,140 $12,626
    2016$1,140 -0.5%$12,626
    2015$1,147 +0.2%$12,626
    2014$1,144 $12,626
    2013-- $12,626
    2012-- $12,626
    2011-- $12,626
    2010-- $12,626
    2009-- $12,626 0%
    2008-- $12,627 +0%
    2007-- $12,626
    2006-- $12,626 +5%
    2005-- $12,025 -88.5%
    2004$1,006 $104,122 +809.2%
    2003-- $11,452 -10.3%
    2002-- $12,764
    2001-- $12,764 +13.8%
    2000-- $11,220
    1999-- $11,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Village