Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    890062 S 3550th Rd, Stroud, OK 74079

    4beds
    2,428sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    40 Acres Lot
    $600,000 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,346/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,346/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to fall head-over-boots in love with this dreamy country haven? Picture soaring vaulted ceilings kissed by sunlight, cozy textures that feel like a hug, and the whisper of rustic charm woven through every corner—this isn’t just a home, it’s the ultimate rustic glam barndo of your Barndo Dreams. This thoughtfully designed home includes 4 bedrooms, a dreamy downstairs primary suite for easy living, a flexible office or craft room, a light-filled loft upstairs that’s perfect for cozy nests or lively gatherings and 2 1/2 bathrooms. The main living area features high ceilings, a statement fireplace, beautiful wood ceilings, and sweeping open-plan spaces, you get that big-home feel that’s made for entertaining—or those mornings when light spills in and your world feels infinite. The upstairs ceilings are shorter than average height and slant at the roofline. The 40 acres is something to be experienced with about 1/3 of the acreage being wooded and even has trails cut for riding. Imagine ATV rides and sunset strolls with your favorite farmhand. There are also two massive fully insulated 30' x 100' shop buildings and a chicken coop that's ready for your egg-laying friends. Stair railing will be complete prior to closing. Buyer to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Thompson 405-215-8824,

    Heart and Soil Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Lana Cooper, 173206

    Heart and Soil Realty LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1185743MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,428
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Rural, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 890062S355074079
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stroud

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Sold$600,000-0.8%$247/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1185743 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$605,000$249/sqft
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$605,000+6.1%$249/sqft
    1/5/2026Listing removed$570,000$235/sqft
    1/2/2026Price change$570,000-1.7%$235/sqft
    12/3/2025Price change$579,999-1.7%$239/sqft
    11/26/2025Price change$590,000+1.7%$243/sqft
    11/15/2025Price change$580,000-3.2%$239/sqft
    10/10/2025Price change$599,000-1.8%$247/sqft
    9/30/2025Price change$610,000-2.4%$251/sqft
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$625,000$257/sqft
    9/9/2025Pending sale$625,000$257/sqft
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$625,000+119.3%$257/sqft
    3/16/2021Sold$285,000+78.1%$117/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #941551 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Sold$160,000$66/sqft
    Source: Stillwater MLS #120484 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,768 +6.2%$19,749 +1.4%
    2024$1,664 +41.4%$19,472 +40.9%
    2023$1,177 -0.5%$13,819 -1%
    2022$1,183 +33.7%$13,957 +34.5%
    2021$885 +1764.7%$10,379 +1750.1%
    2020$47 +15.3%$561 +19.9%
    2018$41 $468

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74079