8901 N Swan Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53224
Home value
$60,300
$56,000 - $65,000
$1,414/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$339/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$339/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: None
Features
- Basement: Partial
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 0341004000
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
- Amenities included: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $60,000-20% |
Source: eXp Realty #203346189 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Pending sale | $75,000 |
Source: eXp Realty #1951753 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000-70.6% |
Source: eXp Realty #1951753 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2017 | Sold | $255,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $807 +5.5% | $33,900 +23.3% |
| 2021 | $765 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $765 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $765 +56.1% | $27,500 +56.3% |
| 2018 | $490 -42.8% | $17,600 -5.4% |
| 2017 | $857 +19.6% | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $716 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,600 -18.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,800 -22.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,300 |
| 2010 | $1,393 | $29,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Meadows