8902 Turkey Hollow Rd, Milan, IL 61264
Home value
$274,900
$261,000 - $289,000
$2,596/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,596/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,596/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,880/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,880/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Starr Fell Cell:309-582-6425,
eXp Realty,
Zach Frick,
eXp Realty
Erin Erickson, 475.181190/S69508000
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Other
- Area: 1000
Additional room
- Description: 2nd Kitchen
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 21ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 9ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1314
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 24ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,314
- Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 100
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1630401004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2024 | Sold | $241,000+0.5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Contingent | $239,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,900+59.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2007 | Sold | $150,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,448 +5.6% | $67,006 +7% |
| 2023 | $4,212 +6.2% | $62,622 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $3,966 -2.8% | $57,770 +5.6% |
| 2021 | $4,081 +1.5% | $54,707 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $4,021 -1.1% | $53,320 +1% |
| 2019 | $4,064 +2.1% | $52,792 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $3,980 +3% | $52,166 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $3,865 +1% | $51,193 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $3,826 +1.4% | $50,938 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $50,669 +2.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $49,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,578 +0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,479 -2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,748 +2% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,753 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $48,778 +3.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,277 +2.5% |
| 2005 | $2,193 +0.3% | $46,124 +5% |
| 2004 | $2,187 -1% | $43,928 +1% |
| 2003 | $2,209 +4.2% | $43,493 +4% |
| 2002 | $2,120 +7% | $41,820 +5% |
| 2001 | $1,980 +12.5% | $39,829 +8% |
| 2000 | $1,760 | $36,879 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61264