Skip main navigation
Sold for $660,000
Street View
  • $660,000

    3830 Parsons Blvd APT 6C, Flushing, NY 11354

    2beds
    790sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $669,500 Zestimate®
    $835/sqft
    $3,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $669,500

    $603,000 - $743,000

    $3,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3830 Parsons Blvd APT 6C, Flushing, NY 11354 is a condo home that contains 790 sq ft and was built in 2008. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $660,000 in October 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $669,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,142/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 790 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050221532

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flushing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2025Sold$660,000+5.6%$835/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2016Sold$625,000-3.7%$791/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$649,000+21.4%$822/sqft
    Source: Jenny Shi Real Estate Inc #2823633 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Century Max Inc #2703335 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: US # 1 Realty Report a problem
    8/22/2008Sold$534,581$677/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $80,478 +1.6%
    2023-- $79,221 -4.2%
    2022-- $82,654 +21.5%
    2021-- $68,003 -13%
    2020$2,114 +373.5%$78,198 +3.3%
    2019$446 -94.4%$75,684 +20.2%
    2018$7,938 +3.1%$62,940 +3.9%
    2017$7,703 +1570.6%$60,561 +2.4%
    2016$461 $59,129 +0.4%
    2015$461 +27.9%$58,921 +3.3%
    2014$361 $57,033 +3.3%
    2013-- $55,208 +5.8%
    2012-- $52,166 -9.5%
    2011-- $57,617 +17.9%
    2010-- $48,882 -0.3%
    2009-- $49,009

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flushing