Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    8905 Schick Rd APT B, Austin, TX 78729

    2beds
    1,014sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Carpet upstairsVinyl plank flooring downstairsOne car garage
    2 story town home with washer/dryer connections, fenced patio/yard and one car garage. Vinyl plank flooring downstairs, carpet upstairs. All properties in our portfolio are required to participate in a mandatory Resident Benefits Package (RBP), designed to provide savings and convenient professional services that make maintaining your home hassle-free. The cost of this program is available for $43/month. Tenants are also required to carry Liability Insurance. NRPM's master insurance policy is an additional $11.95/mo. The combined total is $54.95/mo (RBP and Liability Insurance)
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: $100 renew

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 8905 Schick Rd

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,395+24%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Neighborhood Realty? Mgmt #1959559 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Neighborhood Realty? Mgmt #1959559 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Jollyville