Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $789,900

    8906 Cele Rd, Manor, TX 78653

    5beds
    2,696sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated systemsTwo large workshopsChicken houseSpacious floor planOriginal hardwood floorsFlexible-use roomsExpanded layout
    Fully renovated 5-bedroom home on nearly 2 acres with two large workshops, providing space, flexibility, and modern upgrades just outside Austin. This 2,696 sq ft home was originally built in 1956 and has been taken down to the studs and extensively rebuilt, combining the character of original hardwood floors with updated systems and an expanded layout. The home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office/flex space. Major improvements include updated plumbing and electrical with 200-amp service, along with central heating and air replaced in 2017. The spacious floor plan includes a large primary suite with private bath, multiple living areas, and flexible-use rooms. One room is currently configured as a flex space/office and does not include a closet. Situated on 1.95 acres, the property provides privacy and room to spread out while still being conveniently located near Pflugerville and Austin, including access to major employers such as Tesla and Samsung. Outdoor features include a large deck built in 2017 and two substantial detached workshops measuring 25’ x 40’ and 26’ x 50’, suitable for storage, hobbies, equipment, or other uses, as well as a chicken house. Utilities include city water, septic system, and high-speed internet via Starlink. Move-in ready home with acreage, extensive updates, and versatile outbuildings.
    35 days
    |
    147
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Koleno (804) 656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC (804) 656-5007

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8812845MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, WaterSoftener
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Primary Bedroom on Main, Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Livestock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pasture
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.95 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Poultry Coop, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 02677005020000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $668,579
      • Annual tax amount: $2,951
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$789,900$293/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8812845 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$789,900$293/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8812845 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,951 +1.7%$282,220 +10%
        2024$2,903 +20.2%$256,564 +10%
        2023$2,415 -20.9%$233,240 +10%
        2022$3,052 $212,036 +10%
        2021-- $192,760 +10%
        2020$2,992 +10.3%$175,236 -10.9%
        2019$2,712 +19.2%$196,569 +35.7%
        2018$2,276 $144,823 +10%
        2017$2,276 -10.3%$131,657
        2016$2,536 $131,657 +6.9%
        2015$2,536 $123,191 +7.9%
        2014$2,536 $114,203

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78653

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable