8906 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
Home value
$1,925,500
$1.79M - $2.10M
$6,985/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ryan Streiff 0569511 214-369-6000,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-369-6000
Carla Hea, 0453803
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00000424930000000
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21250415 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $1,795,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21250415 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21245068 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,325 -2.1% | $1,693,050 +31.1% |
| 2024 | $9,520 +3.4% | $1,291,880 +26.3% |
| 2023 | $9,207 -26.8% | $1,023,080 |
| 2022 | $12,577 +3.1% | $1,023,080 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $12,201 +5.2% | $987,030 +17.7% |
| 2020 | $11,601 +6% | $838,900 +16.5% |
| 2019 | $10,942 -1.2% | $720,000 |
| 2018 | $11,078 +2.4% | $720,000 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $10,816 -2.1% | $690,550 |
| 2016 | $11,042 +2.7% | $690,550 +6% |
| 2015 | $10,748 | $651,290 |
| 2014 | $10,748 | $651,290 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bluffview