Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in the desirable Orangecrest area of Riverside! Offering 1,557 sq ft, this single-story home features a functional layout, spacious living areas, and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy your private backyard with a pool and spa—perfect for entertaining. Upgrades include a brand new HVAC system and new pool equipment with heater for year-round comfort. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping. Move-in ready and a must-see!
Under contract
Listing Provided by: Real Brokerage Technologies
$660,000
8908 Kentville St, Riverside, CA 92508
3beds
1,557sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$663,400 Zestimate®
$424/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 45 days |
- 1,322 |
- 86 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tristan Gacuya DRE #02162865 951-445-0441,
Real Brokerage Technologies,
Richard Gaviria DRE #02111319 951-729-0596,
Real Brokerage Technologies
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26060595
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 284202011
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $424/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $686,664
- Annual tax amount: $7,598
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$663,400
$630,000 - $697,000
$3,348/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $660,000$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $660,000$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Sold | $660,000$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2022 | Pending sale | $660,000$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Contingent | $660,000+5.6%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $649,900$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,598 +3.4% | $686,664 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,346 +0.2% | $673,200 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,328 +152.1% | $660,000 +150.6% |
| 2022 | $2,907 +1.1% | $263,343 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,874 +0.8% | $258,180 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,852 +1.9% | $255,534 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,797 +2% | $250,525 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,742 +1.8% | $245,614 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $240,799 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,693 +8.5% | $236,078 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,483 -2.2% | $232,534 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $227,981 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $226,953 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $222,504 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $218,142 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $216,514 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $217,030 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $212,776 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $208,605 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $204,516 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $200,507 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $192,975 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $185,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Orangecrest