Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $475,000

    891 Ivyland Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    4beds
    1,634sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $497,100 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garagePrivate in-law suiteEat-in kitchenWork from home officeBright and inviting layoutStunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplaceDining area
    Welcome to this unique and versatile split-level Tudor-style home offering exceptional space and flexibility for today’s lifestyle needs. Currently configured as three separate living areas, this single-family residence presents a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, a private in-law suite, work from home office, or a roommate-friendly setup. The main living space features a bright and inviting layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and eat-in kitchen. The primary bedroom offers a private full bath and sliders leading to a rooftop deck—perfect for your own peaceful retreat. A second bedroom and hall bath complete the space. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that adds warmth and timeless character. The additional living spaces include a well-appointed studio with a full bath and kitchenette, as well as a separate suite offering a living room, bedroom, kitchenette, and full bath—each providing privacy and comfort while still being part of one cohesive home. All areas share a convenient laundry space. Outside, enjoy a large, private rear yard—perfect for gardening, relaxing and entertaining. The property also offers ample off-street parking for up to four vehicles, in addition to a one-car garage and central air for year-round comfort. Own a flexible home with endless possibilities that truly adapts to your lifestyle-live in one space and utilize the others to suit your needs!
    34 days
    |
    530
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maggie Hamson 267-210-8779,

    Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne 6106478300

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2118150MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 18
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,634
      • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,634
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Assigned, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Details: Assigned Parking
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Roof Deck
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75.00 x 158.00
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 49013168
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Brick
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,014
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $497,100

        $472,000 - $522,000

        $3,332/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$475,000$291/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2118150 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$475,000+49.6%$291/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2118150 Report a problem
        12/13/2019Sold$317,500+126.8%$194/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/1996Sold$140,000$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,015 $27,600
        2024$6,015 +6.5%$27,600
        2023$5,646 +2.2%$27,600
        2022$5,525 +2.4%$27,600
        2021$5,396 +1.4%$27,600
        2020$5,321 +8.2%$27,600
        2018$4,918 +3%$27,600
        2017$4,774 $27,600
        2016$4,774 +2.2%$27,600
        2015$4,669 $27,600
        2014$4,669 $27,600
        2013-- $27,600
        2012-- $27,600
        2011-- $27,600
        2010-- $27,600
        2009-- $27,600
        2008-- $27,600
        2007-- $27,600
        2006-- $27,600
        2005-- $27,600 +300%
        2004-- $6,900
        2003-- $6,900
        2002-- $6,900
        2000-- $6,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18974

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable