Skip main navigation
Active
  • $220,000

    891 Lander Rd, Mayfield Village, OH 44143

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full basement
    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch in Mayfield Village. Deep lot turn around in front and back of the house. Perfect home to start out and put your own style into or a great home to right size into. Master Bedroom has its own full bath. large open floor plan easy for entertaining or holiday festivities. Just outside of Award Winning Mayfield Hts High School, Stem Building and Athletic Facility. Don't forget the beautiful football stadium. Full Basement that can be finished to suit your needs. Close to Cleveland Clinic Hospitals, Mayfield Village Public Library, Mayfield Village Community Center, Mayfield Village Pool, shopping, dining, and highway access.
    40 days
    |
    2,653
    |
    97
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Clark 216-337-3595 nikkiclark@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5199425Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3

• Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 83131033
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $195,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,092
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$220,000
        Source: MLS Now #5199425 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,392 +5.9%$68,320 +17.9%
        2023$3,202 -0.2%$57,960
        2022$3,207 +1.2%$57,960
        2021$3,170 +12.3%$57,960 +19%
        2020$2,822 -17.4%$48,690 +0%
        2019$3,416 +14.6%$48,680 0%
        2018$2,981 +2.4%$48,690 +8.9%
        2017$2,911 +9.9%$44,700
        2016$2,649 $44,700
        2015$2,649 +1.5%$44,700 +2%
        2014$2,610 +1.1%$43,820
        2013$2,582 +3%$43,820
        2012$2,506 +913.9%$43,820 -7.3%
        2011$247 -90%$47,290
        2010$2,470 +0.7%$47,290
        2009$2,453 +2.9%$47,290 -1%
        2008$2,384 +16.9%$47,780
        2007$2,039 -17.7%$47,780
        2006$2,478 +2.4%$47,780 +6.9%
        2005$2,420 +1.4%$44,700
        2004$2,386 +25.9%$44,700
        2003$1,895 +5.5%$44,700 +8.4%
        2002$1,796 -48.2%$41,230
        2001$3,467 -0.1%$41,230
        2000$3,472 $41,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44143

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable