Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $31,000

    8910 N Meridian Rd, Denver, IN 46926

    3beds
    2,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 1 bath home located in a rural area north of Denver. 2 car attached garage, 1 bay attached storage shed, partial basement, 2308 sqft, .37 acre lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ian Hoffar ian@indianareo.com,

    Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    Bought with:

    Rebekah Slack, RB21000926

    Miles Realty Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202604182MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 500
    • Dimensions: 25 x 20
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,776
    • Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,308
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 520509100009.000020
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$31,000-43.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202604182 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Sold$54,643$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$99 +25.8%$85,700 +15.5%
    2024$79 $74,200 -0.8%
    2023-- $74,800
    2022$40 +15.3%$74,800 +5.2%
    2021$35 +9.6%$71,100 -0.4%
    2020$32 +18%$71,400 -0.3%
    2019$27 +102.3%$71,600 -0.1%
    2018$13 +165.2%$71,700 +10.1%
    2017$5 $65,100 +7.4%
    2016$5 $60,600 -0.5%
    2014$5 $60,900 +2.5%
    2013$5 $59,400
    2012$5 -93.6%$59,400 -27.1%
    2011$78 -10.1%$81,500 -4.1%
    2010$87 -10.9%$85,000 -6.7%
    2009$97 -82.6%$91,100 +15.5%
    2007$558 $78,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46926