8910 Ricky Trevor Rd, Perry Hall, MD 21128
Home value
$750,300
$698,000 - $810,000
$3,682/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,682/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,682/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,703/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,703/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Trent Waite 410-627-4591,
Cummings & Co. Realtors
Aidan Jones, 651060
Northrop Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Carpet, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Recessed Lighting, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Bathroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 10
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 13
Family room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 20
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Granite Counters, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Lighting - Pendants
- Level: Main
- Area: 384 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 24
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Office
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Double Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Store/Office, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,495
- Total interior livable area: 3,820 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,820
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04112400004884
- Zoning: XXX
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator, 220 Volts
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $54 monthly
- Association name: FIELDS AT PERRY HALL
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $750,000+0%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $749,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $749,900-6.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $799,900-3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000+34%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2005 | Sold | $615,665$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 +14.5% | $647,433 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $7,354 +7.2% | $606,767 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $6,861 +3.6% | $566,100 |
| 2022 | $6,626 +3.7% | $566,100 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $6,390 +3.8% | $527,233 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $6,155 +0.2% | $507,800 |
| 2019 | $6,142 +0.2% | $507,800 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $6,129 +0.2% | $505,733 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $6,117 -17.5% | $504,700 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $487,433 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $7,416 | $470,167 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $7,416 | $452,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $452,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $452,900 -17.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $549,900 0% |
| 2010 | -- | $549,940 |
| 2009 | -- | $549,940 -14.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $644,630 +8.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $592,440 +9.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $540,250 +10.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $488,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21128