Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,900

    8910 S Gustafson Rd, Clinton, WI 53525

    4beds
    1,582sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    3 Acres Lot
    $362,900 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,900

    $337,000 - $392,000

    $1,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom home on 3 acres. Country setting near Clinton. Two story home with a large kitchen, office, 1st floor bedrooms, and laundry room. There are 3 outbuildings, one 30x60 Cleary pole barn. There are two fenced areas for horses or cattle with run-in shelter. This is a beautiful LOCATION. Several new items within the last year or two including: Roof, Windows, gutters, water heater, A/C unit, water softener, water pressure tank, garbage disposal, and LG Washer & Dryer units. Come see this place for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 619166B1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1919763 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Sold$245,500-1.8%$155/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1919763 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Price change$249,900-5.7%$158/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1919763 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$264,900+16.7%$167/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1919763 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold$227,000+3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2019Pending sale$220,000$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$220,000+17.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2016Sold$187,000+1.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$184,900+8.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Allen Realty, Inc #1775704 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listing removed$169,900$107/sqft
    Source: Stateline Realty #1669687 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Listed for sale$169,900+65%$107/sqft
    Source: Stateline Realty #1669687 Report a problem
    2/3/2009Sold$103,000+4.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2008Sold$98,500$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,578 +3.5%$254,500
    2023$3,459 +0.7%$254,500 +55.2%
    2022$3,434 -5.5%$164,000
    2021$3,634 +22.5%$164,000
    2020$2,968 +10.2%$164,000 -1.6%
    2019$2,693 -7.7%$166,700
    2018$2,918 $166,700
    2017$2,918 -4.5%$166,700
    2016$3,057 +34.3%$166,700 +21.9%
    2014$2,276 -11.5%$136,700
    2013$2,572 -0.6%$136,700
    2012$2,588 -2.8%$136,700
    2011$2,661 $136,700 +15.3%
    2010-- $118,600
    2009-- $118,600 +26.2%
    2008-- $94,000
    2007-- $94,000
    2006-- $94,000
    2005-- $94,000
    2004-- $94,000 +5.1%
    2003-- $89,400
    2002-- $89,400
    2001-- $89,400 +38.3%
    2000-- $64,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53525