BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS CUSTOM BUILT HOME SITTING ON TWO LOTS IN A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC. EXTRA SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM, ITALIAN FLOORS THROUGHOUT, HIGH CEILINGS, DOUBLE SIDED FIRE-PLACE. LIBRARY CAN BE USED AS 5TH BEDROOM, OFFICE CAN BE USED AS A FAMILY ROOM, ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES WITH ROOM TO GROW. A MUST SEE! NEW A/C UNIT JUST INSTALLED MAY 2025
For sale
$699,000
8912 Siller Loop, Laredo, TX 78045
5beds
3,878sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.43 Acres Lot
$677,900 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsItalian floors throughoutExtra spacious master bedroomSitting on two lotsQuiet cul-de-sac
- 45 days |
- 195 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexandra Herrera 956-251-3063,
Texas Elite Realty Group
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20261530
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
Features
- Large Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,878
- Total interior livable area: 3,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Attached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front, Rear
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, Heated
- Fencing: Fenced,Combination
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 245637
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile,15 or More Years
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Alarm System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance Camera
- Subdivision: Crownridge
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $750,000
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Owner
Estimated market value
$677,900
$644,000 - $712,000
$2,868/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $699,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Price change | $725,000-2.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $745,000+65.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Listing removed | $449,000$116/sqft |
Source: Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com #20190473 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $449,000$116/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $641,032 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,391 -1.9% | $582,756 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,458 +5.9% | $529,778 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,265 +2.2% | $481,616 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,194 +8.8% | $437,833 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,936 -98.9% | $398,030 +10% |
| 2019 | $267,998 | $361,845 +10% |
| 2018 | -- | $328,950 |
| 2017 | $4,572 -37% | $328,950 +6% |
| 2016 | $7,253 -5.4% | $310,330 -5.9% |
| 2015 | $7,668 | $329,630 |
| 2014 | $7,668 | $329,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $329,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $329,630 -11.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $374,170 |
| 2010 | -- | $374,170 -10.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $417,170 |
| 2008 | -- | $417,170 +5.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $394,670 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $384,910 +9.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $352,300 +1.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $347,990 +6.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $325,910 +2.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $317,910 +12.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $282,350 +895.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $28,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Crown Ridge