2 story condo for sale! Features pool, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, laminate wood floors, and all appliances included. Includes reserved parking and a private balcony. Conveniently located near schools, shops, and restaurants. Don’t miss out come see it today!
For sale
$190,000
8915 McPherson Rd APT 13-B, Laredo, TX 78045
2beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Condo/Townhouse
Built in 1993
2,633 Square Feet Lot
$186,300 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private balconyLaminate wood floorsAll appliances included
- 7 days |
- 85 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Martinez 956-693-8312,
RE/MAX Real Estate Services
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20262092
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Granite Counters
Heating
- Central Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Asphalt, No Carport
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2,633 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 235583
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condo/Townhouse
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingle,10-15 Years
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,258
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Investor
Estimated market value
$186,300
$177,000 - $196,000
$1,682/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000+13.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Pending sale | $168,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $168,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $174,258 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,075 +28.5% | $171,294 +33.7% |
| 2023 | $836 -2.4% | $128,127 +1.4% |
| 2022 | $856 -3.2% | $126,344 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $885 +14.4% | $121,338 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $774 -99% | $104,880 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $78,553 | $106,060 +0.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $105,070 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $1,269 -44.5% | $91,320 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $2,288 +3.5% | $87,360 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $85,780 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $86,220 +2.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $83,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,830 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,200 -2.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,420 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,420 +4.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,540 -3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,180 +24.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,000 +9.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $67,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $67,500 +14.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $59,000 +4.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $56,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78045