Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,200

    8916 W Victory Rd, Boise, ID 83709

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $533,200 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,200

    $507,000 - $565,000

    $2,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally remodeled three years ago including paint, carpet and vinyl, all new light fixtures, new interior doors and casing, new baseboards, new kitchen cabinets, new quartz countertops, new kitchen appliances,new bathroom vanities, new bathroom hardware,new faucets in bathrooms and kitchen, new light switches and plates, new outlets and plates, new closet doors and new front door and sliding glass door. Recently installed new carpet and painted the interior and exterior.Has large covered patio, fireplace in family room. Two stall garage with door openers. The back is 10,000 square feet of grass with three fruit trees newly planted and fully watered with a sprinkler system connected to the well. There is a good sized area for a garden. Tenant pays water, sewer and trash.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, One acre pasture., Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: S1124336274

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boise

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,300+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$2,150-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: IMLS #98914527 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$490,000-6.7%$297/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98914527 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for sale$525,000+61.5%$318/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98914527 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$2,250+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for rent$2,150+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$325,000$197/sqft
    Source: Woyak and Company Realty, LLC #98695613 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$325,000$197/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,117 +3.3%$393,000 +14.4%
    2024$3,019 -23.4%$343,500 +8.7%
    2023$3,938 $316,100 -30.4%
    2022-- $454,200 +15.4%
    2021$3,781 -6.2%$393,700 +23.6%
    2020$4,031 +71.9%$318,500 +7.2%
    2019$2,346 +17.9%$297,100 +16.7%
    2018$1,990 +89.3%$254,500 +13.4%
    2017$1,051 $224,500 +8.3%
    2016$1,051 $207,200 +10.9%
    2015$1,051 +2400%$186,900 +23.8%
    2012$42 -97%$151,000 +0.1%
    2011$1,379 -6.2%$150,800 -9.9%
    2010$1,470 -3%$167,400 -14.5%
    2009$1,516 +124.6%$195,800 -2%
    2007$675 -35.8%$199,700 +19.7%
    2006$1,051 $166,800 +36.6%
    2003-- $122,100
    2002$548 -8.5%$122,100
    2001$599 $122,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Cole