8917 Fenchurch Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
Home value
$861,000
$801,000 - $930,000
$4,219/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Beth Rider 0609373 214-572-1400,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-572-1400
Robin Moss Norcross
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 2
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Den
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 6
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Game room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Half bath
- Features: Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 3
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Utility room
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable TV
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
- Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,509 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,365 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Other, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 00000736036000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21253322 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Dave Perry Miller RE solds #14646477_75238 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Pending sale | $635,000$253/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14646477 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $635,000+54.9%$253/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14646477 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Pending sale | $410,000$163/sqft |
Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13705180 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $410,000+32.3%$163/sqft |
| 11/19/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2012 | Price change | $310,000-3%$124/sqft |
Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11830800 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2012 | Price change | $319,500-1.7%$127/sqft |
| 9/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $325,000$130/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,456 +9.6% | $880,290 +28.1% |
| 2024 | $6,806 -5% | $687,260 -5.2% |
| 2023 | $7,163 +7.6% | $725,000 +15.5% |
| 2022 | $6,658 +50.8% | $627,910 +58.2% |
| 2021 | $4,414 -6.1% | $397,000 -4.3% |
| 2020 | $4,702 +3.2% | $415,000 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $4,558 -0.7% | $400,320 |
| 2018 | $4,590 -41.5% | $400,320 +17.4% |
| 2017 | $7,842 +0.6% | $341,120 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $7,799 +14.6% | $339,320 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $310,160 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $6,807 | $295,110 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lake Ridge Estates