892 Kettle Lake Rd NE, Kalkaska, MI 49646
Home value
$106,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,571/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$526/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$526/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00801602520
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Kalkaska
Other
Other facts
- Features: Level, 1-2 Acres
- Features: 11-20 Years Old
- Features: 3 Car Garage
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $105,900$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Listing removed | $105,900$102/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt, Realtors #1829564 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $105,900+125.3%$102/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT-KALKAS #1829564 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2017 | Sold | $47,000$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2016 | Pending sale | $47,000$45/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt, Realtors #1826044 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $47,000+45.8%$45/sqft |
| 11/8/2016 | Sold | $32,237-22.3%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Pending sale | $41,500$40/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT-KALKAS #1821242 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Price change | $41,500-7.8%$40/sqft |
| 4/13/2016 | Price change | $45,000-4.3%$43/sqft |
Source: Northern Listings Realty #299983 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Price change | $47,005+213.4%$45/sqft |
| 12/3/2015 | Price change | $15,000-71.4%$14/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Price change | $52,535+250.2%$51/sqft |
| 10/17/2015 | Price change | $15,000-81.5%$14/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listing removed | $81,000+46.5%$78/sqft |
Source: EXIT Northern Shores Realty #1794442 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2015 | Sold | $55,300-31.7%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Price change | $81,000-3.6%$78/sqft |
Source: EXIT Hometown Realty #1794442 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Price change | $84,000-5.6%$81/sqft |
Source: EXIT Hometown Realty #1794442 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,000+4.7%$86/sqft |
Source: EXIT Hometown Realty #1794442 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2014 | Listing removed | $85,000$82/sqft |
Source: EXIT Hometown Realty #1783809 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $85,000+19.7%$82/sqft |
Source: EXIT Hometown Realty #1783809 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2009 | Sold | $71,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,302 +7.4% | $91,200 +13% |
| 2023 | $1,212 +5% | $80,700 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $67,500 +8.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $62,400 +12.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $55,300 +5.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $52,500 +19.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $43,800 +17.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $37,400 +1.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,900 +39.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 +15.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $22,800 -2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,300 +7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49646