Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $915,000

    892 NW Chelsea Loop, Bend, OR 97703

    3beds
    2baths
    2,184sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $945,100 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $4,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $945,100

    $898,000 - $992,000

    $4,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine 90's custom-built, one owner home. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one level living, on nearly half an acre. Located in the quiet Wyndemere neighborhood and on the market for the first time! Enjoy the spacious living and dining rooms with vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplace. Other features include a large back deck, eat-in kitchen, big two car garage w/ work area, and gated paved parking on side of home for toys. Plus a new heat pump furnace/AC. Out the back, you will find a large yard, walking trails and a grassy park just a few steps away for the dog to run. Situated on Awbrey Butte, just mins to all Bend has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Windermere Realty Trust 503-220-1144

    Bought with:

    Cascade Hasson SIR

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220163MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Propane
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,184
    • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Forest, Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Native Plants
    Details
    • Parcel number: 187473
    • Zoning description: RS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Short Term Rentals Not Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Bend
    • Subdivision: Wyndemere

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $167 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Park, Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$915,000-2.6%$419/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220220163 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$939,000$430/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220220163 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listed for sale$939,000$430/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220220163 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$2,850-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$2,950-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for rent$3,250+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for rent$3,200+39.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain View Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    4/21/2019Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    4/9/2019Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    3/19/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    3/6/2018Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    8/18/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    8/1/2017Price change$2,200-12%$1/sqft
    7/15/2017Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,397 +3.9%$378,580 +3%
    2024$6,154 +7.9%$367,560 +6.1%
    2023$5,705 +4%$346,470
    2022$5,487 +2.9%$346,470 +6.1%
    2021$5,331 $326,590
    2020-- $326,590 +6.1%
    2019$4,917 $307,850
    2018$4,917 +2.9%$307,850 +3%
    2017$4,778 +8%$298,890 +3%
    2016$4,423 $290,190 +3%
    2015$4,423 +2.9%$281,740 +3%
    2014$4,300 $273,540 +3%
    2013-- $265,580 +3%
    2012-- $257,850 +3%
    2011-- $250,340 +3%
    2010-- $243,050 +3%
    2009-- $235,980 +3%
    2008-- $229,110 +3%
    2007-- $222,440 +3%
    2006-- $215,970 +3%
    2005-- $209,680 +6.1%
    2003-- $197,660 -29.9%
    2002-- $281,800 +9.8%
    2001-- $256,690 +11.1%
    2000-- $231,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Awbrey Butte