Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    892 TRINIDAD Road, Jacksonville, FL 32216

    4beds
    2,275sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $347,100 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,100

    $330,000 - $364,000

    $3,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2,275 square foot ranch-style pool home, ideally situated on an expansive corner lot in a well-maintained neighborhood in Jacksonville's highly sought-after Southside. Perfectly positioned for lifestyle and convenience, this home provides quick access to I-295 and I-95, as well as Jacksonville's premier shopping, dining, and entertainment district, including the Saint Johns Town Center, while white sand beaches are less than 20-minutes away! Offering a rare balance of character, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades, this residence is centered around an exceptional outdoor living experience. The oversized 15x40 in-ground pool is designed for both lap swimming and entertaining, complemented by a fully privacy-fenced backyard and an expansive covered lanai that creates a seamless indoor-outdoor flow rarely found at this price point. Inside, the home features bamboo flooring and tile throughout (no carpet!), along with a charming brick wood-burning fireplace that anchors the family room and adds warmth and character. The formal dining room provides a dedicated space for gathering and entertaining, while the well-appointed kitchen offers high-end quartz counters, abundant counter and cabinet space, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. Every bathroom has been thoughtfully remodeled with newer vanities, detailed tile work, and tasteful lighting features. The fully renovated primary suite bath, completed in 2026, showcases a new vanity, updated lighting, granite countertops, new flooring, and a custom tile-enclosed walk-in shower with elevated finishes. An expansive bonus room offers exceptional flexibility, ideal for a media room, home office, playroom, or additional living space tailored to your needs. This home offers peace of mind with major system improvements already in place, including new Hardie board siding (2025), new HVAC and ductwork (2021), sewer line replacement (2021), roof (2017), and updated plumbing and water heater (approximately 4 years old). With no HOA fees or restrictions and a 1/3 acre lot, there is ample space for boats, RVs, and additional parking, an increasingly rare find in this area. A generator even conveys with this home, if desired! Homes offering this combination of size, location, updates, and a true backyard pool experience are limited in today's market. Don't miss your opportunity - call for your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VIRGINIA TOUSSAINT 904-703-6977,

    TOUSSAINT GROUP REALTY LLC 904-703-6977

    Bought with:

    GLORIA BARRERA, 3559437

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2136889MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Privacy,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1401590000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$340,000-2.9%$149/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136889 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$350,000$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136889 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$350,000+280.4%$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136889 Report a problem
    3/1/1991Sold$92,000$40/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,902 +3.3%$135,722 +3%
    2023$1,841 +9.8%$131,769 +3%
    2022$1,676 +1.2%$127,932 +3%
    2021$1,656 +1.2%$124,206 +1.4%
    2020$1,636 +1.5%$122,492 +2.3%
    2019$1,611 +1.6%$119,739 +1.9%
    2018$1,586 $117,507 +2.1%
    2017$1,586 +1.6%$115,091 +2.1%
    2016$1,561 +0.9%$112,724 -3.8%
    2015$1,546 -6.8%$117,232 +0.8%
    2014$1,660 $116,302 +1.5%
    2013-- $114,584 -10.5%
    2012-- $127,992 +3%
    2011-- $124,265 +1.5%
    2010-- $122,429 +2.7%
    2009-- $119,211 +5.7%
    2006-- $112,804 +3%
    2005$1,570 $109,518 +3%
    2004-- $106,328 +1.9%
    2003$1,539 $104,345 +2.4%
    2002-- $101,899 +1.6%
    2001-- $100,294 +3%
    2000-- $97,373 +2.7%
    1999-- $94,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glynlea - Grove Park