Skip main navigation
Sold for $362,500
  • $362,500

    892 Westhampton Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $364,500 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $2,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,500

    $339,000 - $394,000

    $2,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This move in ready 3-bedroom ranch style home has seen many updates in the recent years! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, and a welcoming living room featuring a cozy stone fireplace. Additional highlights include Harvey Windows, a Smith boiler, and a modernized bathroom featuring a new vanity, toilet, flooring and lighting. The nicely finished 13 X 11 lower-level room offers excellent additional living space with laminate flooring recessed lighting, and electric heat, perfect for a family room, office or gym. The exterior of the home has been freshly painted and includes a 15 X 10 rear composite deck, that steps down to the recently added 20 X 10 concrete patio with hot tub, all overlooking a peaceful wooded backyard! Additional updates include a new electric panel, and a recently cleaned & repointed chimney.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Jarrett 413-218-7119,

    Taylor Agency 413-527-3375

    Bought with:

    Lisa Darragh

    Brick & Mortar Northampton

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73478607

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Laminate
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Office
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,008

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Composite, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3714348
    • Zoning: SR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$362,500+0.7%$360/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478607 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Contingent$359,900$357/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478607 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$359,900+62.9%$357/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73478607 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Sold$221,000-1.3%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2017Pending sale$224,000$222/sqft
    Source: Delap Real Estate LLC #72117364 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listed for sale$224,000-4.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Delap Real Estate LLC #72117364 Report a problem
    12/31/2016Listing removed$234,500$233/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont Realtors #72029595 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Price change$234,500-1.9%$233/sqft
    6/26/2016Listed for sale$239,000+8.7%$237/sqft
    3/10/2008Sold$219,950+23.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$177,500$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,492 +1%$322,500 +10.1%
    2024$4,449 +15.7%$292,900 +20.7%
    2023$3,844 +7.2%$242,700 +21%
    2022$3,587 +0.7%$200,500 -2.2%
    2021$3,561 +3%$205,000 -0.4%
    2020$3,457 +0.9%$205,800 +4.4%
    2019$3,425 -0.6%$197,200 -2.4%
    2018$3,444 +7.6%$202,100 +5.4%
    2017$3,201 +4.7%$191,800 +1.4%
    2016$3,056 -1.8%$189,100 -4%
    2015$3,113 +2.7%$197,000
    2014$3,032 +7.9%$197,000
    2013$2,809 +7.5%$197,000 +0.6%
    2012$2,614 +3%$195,800
    2011$2,538 +2.5%$195,800
    2010$2,475 +8.9%$195,800 -1.1%
    2009$2,272 +15%$197,900 +12.2%
    2008$1,976 +2.9%$176,400
    2007$1,921 -1.3%$176,400 +6.3%
    2006$1,947 +0.3%$166,000 +9.9%
    2005$1,942 +12.4%$151,100 +17%
    2004$1,727 $129,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01062