Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    2334 Heather Rdg, Southaven, MS 38672

    3beds
    1,900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    2 Garage spaces parking
    Central, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Double garageLarge greatroom with fireplaceLarge eat in kitchenSeparate dining roomSufficient cabinets and counters
    Great home ! Don't miss your opportuntity to live in this wonderful home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full baths. Large eat in kitchen with sufficient cabinets and counters. Large laundry room off the kitchen. Separate Dining room and large Greatroom with fireplace. Primary bedroom and primary salon bath on one end of the home. Corner jetted tub and separate shower! On the other side of the home you will have 2 more bedrooms and another full bath Included is a Double garage and fenced in back yard. Come take a Look!!
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1078280900005700

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Southaven

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months,Renewal Option

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,250+32.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4148124 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4143448 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$295,000$155/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4143448 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$295,000+160.1%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4143448 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Price change$1,950-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$2,050-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listing removed$113,400$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/21/2011Price change$113,400-19%$60/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$140,000+111011.1%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3216618 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$126-99.9%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$126,000-10%$66/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/18/2010Listed for sale$140,000$74/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 38672