Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/28)
    $355,000

    893 Eden Church Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    3.01 Acres Lot
    $351,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country settingCozy gas log fireplaceExpansive kitchenLarge walk-in tile showerLarge islandSplit floor planEnergy saving solar panels
    Less than 4 miles from Carolina Marina. Energy saving solar panels help reduce utility costs. 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level modular. Nestled on 3.01 acres, this property offers a peaceful country setting. Step inside to a split floor plan featuring a spacious living room with a cozy gas log fireplace. The expansive kitchen is complete with a large island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a pantry. The primary suite is a standout, offering an oversized bedroom along with a bonus space ideal for a home office, nursery, or reading nook. You’ll also enjoy a huge walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a large walk-in tile shower. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with pegboard for organized storage, a convenient doggie door leading to a partially fenced backyard, and a storage building. Don’t miss your chance to enjoy comfort, space, and convenience all in one beautiful property!
    30 days
    |
    1,573
    |
    99
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kris Cayton 336-613-2235,

    A New Dawn Realty, Inc,

    Dawn M. Stone 336-312-4226,

    A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1215960MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22.67 x 12.67
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.58 x 12.17
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.67 x 12.17
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.08 x 12.67
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.25 x 12.67
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 5.67 x 5.67
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 12.67
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,628
      • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,628

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 3.01 Acres
      • Dimensions: 3.01
      • Features: Partially Cleared, Rural, Sloped, Not in Flood Zone
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 113834
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $316,544
      • Annual tax amount: $2,200
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $351,500

        $334,000 - $369,000

        $1,952/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$355,000-2.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1215960 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$365,000+21.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1215960 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Sold$299,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1121150 Report a problem
        10/13/2023Pending sale$299,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1121150 Report a problem
        10/6/2023Listed for sale$299,900+58.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1121150 Report a problem
        11/14/2014Sold$189,500$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,096 +36.8%$316,544 +66.4%
        2023$1,531 +3.2%$190,237
        2022$1,484 $190,237
        2021$1,484 $190,237
        2020$1,484 $190,237
        2019$1,484 -1%$190,237 +8.3%
        2018$1,499 +8.2%$175,617
        2017$1,385 $175,617
        2015$1,385 +391.1%$175,617 +386.2%
        2014$282 +4%$36,120
        2013$271 $36,120
        2012$271 -0.3%$36,120
        2011$272 +39.7%$36,120 +42.9%
        2010$195 $25,284
        2009$195 +1.3%$25,284
        2008$192 $25,284
        2007$192 +10.1%$25,284
        2005$174 $25,284
        2004$174 $25,284
        2003$174 +11.9%$25,284 +20%
        2002$156 $21,070
        2001$156 $21,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27025

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable