Meticulously maintained family home with excellent floorpan. Enter into the foyer and see the formal dining room (or whatever you choose to make it). Pass through into the great room with beautiful Hickory Floors and adjoining kitchen, breakfast bar, and kitchen eating nook. This large space is great for entertaining! The backyard is delightful, and all 4 bedrooms are upstairs. You won't want to miss this one!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $510,800
8930 Grisom Way, Reno, NV 89506
4beds
2,108sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2007
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$510,800 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$30/mo HOA
Overview
- 148 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 56807104
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, City Sewer, Water Meter Installed, City - County Water, Internet Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $313,487
- Annual tax amount: $3,320
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$510,800
$485,000 - $536,000
$2,694/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/18/2019 | Sold | $350,000-0.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Pending sale | $352,500$167/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #180016907 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $352,500+31.3%$167/sqft |
| 1/13/2016 | Sold | $268,500$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Pending sale | $268,500$127/sqft |
Source: Estate Realty #150015816 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $268,500+0.6%$127/sqft |
Source: Estate Realty #150015816 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2007 | Sold | $267,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 -4.2% | $109,720 -0.3% |
| 2024 | $3,464 +77.5% | $110,056 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $1,952 +3% | $105,647 +18.3% |
| 2022 | $1,896 +3.1% | $89,319 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $1,839 +5% | $85,575 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,751 -4.8% | $82,048 |
| 2019 | $1,839 +5% | $82,048 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $1,751 +10.7% | $74,280 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $72,771 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $71,983 +10.8% |
| 2015 | $1,582 +3.8% | $64,969 +25.9% |
| 2014 | $1,524 +3% | $51,615 +32% |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $39,088 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,088 -11.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,391 -10.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,759 -19.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,581 -4.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,694 +109.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,905 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stead