Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    8933 Indigo Trail Loop, Riverview, FL 33578

    3beds
    2,210sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large islandGranite counter topsOpen floor planHurricane shutters includedInviting front entrySliding glass doorAll appliances
    OPEN HOUSE MAY 13th from 6:00 to 7:00. Section 8. Incredible LOCATION !! Beautiful all block construction town home in a GATED community. This beautiful home offers an open floor plan with an inviting front entry. Large kitchen includes all appliances, granite counter tops, beautiful wood cabinets, and a large island. Ceramic tile on the 1st floor and carpet upstairs/living room. Sliding glass door that leads to the picturesque pond and center fountain. The staircase leads you to the spacious master bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms with separation for privacy. Washer, Dryer, and Hurricane Shutters included. 1-car garage with a unique 2-car driveway. Enjoy maintenance free living as rent includes: water, building maintenance, landscaping, and gated entrance. Conveniently located with plenty of shopping and dining options, minutes from schools, easy access to the Selmon Crosstown Expressway, I-75, Hwy 301, Brandon, Downtown Tampa, MacDill A.F.B and TPA. THIS ONE WONT LAST LONG ...
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Large Closets, View
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Landscaping included in rent, View Type: View, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203018A7L000000000980U

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12-month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$2,395-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,400+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listing removed$295,000+3.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3340490 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$2,350+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$2,275-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3340490 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/3/2022Sold$286,000-3.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/11/2021Pending sale$295,000$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3340490 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$295,000+50.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3340490 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Sold$195,990$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33578