Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $841,200

    8937 Victoria Rd, Springfield, VA 22151

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $841,200 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $841,200

    $799,000 - $883,000

    $3,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous 4 Bedroom Home. Fully Remodeled Chef's Kitchen w/ Granite Counters, Custom 5 Star Stove, & Subzero Refrigerator. Huge Main Level Family Room. Custom Designed Landscaped Yard w/ Tiered Stone Patios. Indoor Jacuzzi Room. Recreation Room w/ Wet Bar, Wine Refrigerator, Sliding Glass Mirrors for Exercising. 2 Completely Remodeled, Handicapped Accessible, Baths. Basement Workshop Area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782060301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Wood Floors, Built-in Bookcases, Chair Railing, Crown Molding, Washer / Dryer Hookup, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Countertop(s) - Granite, Closet - Master Bedroom Walk-in, Shades / Blinds, Bedroom - Entry Level
    • Dining Kitchen: Fam Rm Off Kit, Gourmet, Sep Dining Rm, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Handicap: Grab Bars Modify, Ramp-Main Lvl, Lvl Entry-Main, Thrshlds <5/8"
    • Parking: Drvwy/Off Str
    • Locale Listing Status: CNTG/NO KO
    • Heating: Central

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2023Sold$710,000$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$710,000$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$710,000$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Contingent$710,000$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$710,000-2.6%$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$729,000-2.7%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$749,000+31.4%$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2087590 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Sold$570,000+0.2%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2017Pending sale$569,000$219/sqft
    Source: Avery-Hess, REALTORS #FX9884887 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Price change$569,000-1.7%$219/sqft
    Source: Avery-Hess, REALTORS #FX9884887 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Price change$579,001+0%$223/sqft
    Source: Avery-Hess, REALTORS #FX9884887 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for sale$579,000$223/sqft
    Source: Avery-Hess, REALTORS #FX9884887 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $765,930 +9.9%
    2024$1,810 -77.8%$697,230 -3.4%
    2023$8,147 +5.6%$721,970 +7%
    2022$7,719 $674,990 +12%
    2021-- $602,810 +4.4%
    2020$6,833 +3.8%$577,330 +3.8%
    2019$6,583 +3.5%$556,200 +3.5%
    2018$6,358 +14.9%$537,200 +12.7%
    2017$5,533 +0.2%$476,600
    2016$5,521 +5.9%$476,600 +2%
    2015$5,213 +5.4%$467,080 +5.1%
    2014$4,946 $444,210 +8.5%
    2013-- $409,280 +5.4%
    2012-- $388,410
    2011-- $388,410 +6.1%
    2010-- $366,100
    2009-- $366,100 -17.6%
    2008-- $444,170 -7.8%
    2007-- $481,770 +60.7%
    2003-- $299,765 +18%
    2002-- $254,040 +19.6%
    2001-- $212,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22151