Parcel numbers 056-440-032-000 and 056440-032-000 are for sale for a total of $129000. Total of 10 acres. Electricity on property, Well for water and electricity on site
Lot/land
$109,000
894 Sidewinder Rd N, Winterhaven, CA 92283
--beds
--baths
5.03Acres
VacantLand
Built in ----
5.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electricity on propertyWell for water
- 631 days |
- 60 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Manuel Hernandez,
American Group Realtors
Source: ICAOR,MLS#: 24430541IC
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 5.03 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 056440032000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $49,394
- Annual tax amount: $642
- Date on market: 8/21/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash

Manny Hernandez
(760) 427-3610
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $109,000-8.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $119,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 +5.5% | $49,394 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $609 -3.5% | $48,706 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $631 | $48,033 +1.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $47,373 +2.1% |
| 2021 | $602 +0.6% | $46,394 |
| 2020 | $598 +1.8% | $46,394 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $587 | $45,765 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $587 +4.8% | $45,149 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $560 +4.8% | $44,545 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $535 +16.4% | $43,952 +1% |
| 2015 | $459 +2.1% | $43,508 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $450 | $42,937 +0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $42,809 +1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,251 +1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $41,704 +0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,500 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $41,565 +1.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,031 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92283