Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $235,000

    266 Donna Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $225,700 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplace
    Discover one of Morgantown's most convenient neighborhoods! With easy access to Interstate 68, the Evansdale Campus and nearby hospitals, you'll enjoy everything the area has to offer just minutes from your door. This well-located home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, complete with a cozy fireplace, rear deck for outdoor relaxation and an extra-large laundry room for added convenience.
    16 days
    |
    1,135
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MICHAEL SNYDER 724-372-4137,

    HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10164489MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Dining Rm, Laundry/Utility, First Floor Primary Bed, First Floor Laundry/Util.
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 190.4
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatment
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatment
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 106
      • Dimensions: 10.6 x 10
      Dining room
      • Features: Wood Floor, Balcony/Deck
      • Level: First
      • Area: 148.4
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10.6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Window Treatment
      • Level: First
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Logs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,480
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, 2 Cars, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: 2
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Level, No Outlet Street, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 310800040420000
      • Zoning description: Single Family Residential

Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200 Amps
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping/Mall, Health Club, Medical Facility, Public Transportation, Other
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Northpointe Townhomes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal, Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Morgantown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,500
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $225,700

        $214,000 - $237,000

        $1,681/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$235,000+51.6%$159/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164489 Report a problem
        5/24/2010Sold$155,000-7.7%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/30/2010Listed for sale$168,000$114/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna Premier Properties by Barbara Alexander, LLC #10072142 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,052 +0.3%$98,460
        2024$1,049 -0.4%$98,460
        2023$1,053 +5%$98,460 +0.6%
        2022$1,003 $97,860 +3.2%
        2021-- $94,800 +5.4%
        2020-- $89,940
        2019$937 -1.2%$89,940 -0.9%
        2018$948 +0.5%$90,720 +1%
        2017$944 -1.5%$89,820 -0.9%
        2016$958 $90,600 +2%
        2015$958 +6.7%$88,800 +1%
        2014$898 +20.8%$87,900 +7.5%
        2013$743 $81,780 +7.3%
        2012$743 -65.6%$76,200 -26.9%
        2011$2,157 +128.5%$104,220 +16%
        2010$944 -0.4%$89,880 -1.3%
        2009$948 $91,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26505

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable