Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,589,000

    16612 E Glenbrook Blvd, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

    6beds
    6baths
    7,587sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    115,900 Acres Lot
    $2,589,000 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $7,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,589,000

    $2.33M - $2.87M

    $7,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two Homes in One! ** Perfect for Multi-Generational Living or Investment ** This expansive single-level estate offers a dual-living setup with a full guest house (911 sq ft) and a stunning main residence (6,676 sq ft), all situated on a flat 2.5-acre lot with no HOA. Enjoy unobstructed views of the McDowell Mountains and panoramic vistas of the Sonoran Desert from the resort-style backyard—an entertainer's dream featuring a heated pool, built-in BBQ, multiple seating areas, and low-maintenance desert landscaping. An extended paver driveway leads to a spacious 4-car garage, with additional slab parking for 8+ vehicles—ideal for a car enthusiast. Inside, you'll find 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, along with four versatile flex rooms perfect for a home office, media room, gym, play/hobby room, or even a second primary suite. This home offers flexibility, privacy, and breathtaking natural surroundings-all in one exceptional property. Investment opportunity for large group gatherings, weddings, church groups, etc. Current income is $100,000 with it not being heavily promoted on platforms. Located close to parks, downtown Fountain Hills, the famous fountain, hiking trails, and quick access to the high-country.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 6843234MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 7,587
    • Total interior livable area: 7,587 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 115,900 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17602694

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fountain Hills
    • Subdivision: FOUNTAIN HILLS ARIZONA NO. 433

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Listing removed$3,195,000$421/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6843234 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$3,195,000-6%$421/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6843234 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Listed for sale$3,400,000+65.9%$448/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6843234 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Sold$2,050,000-4.7%$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6359220 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Pending sale$2,150,000$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6359220 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Listed for sale$2,150,000$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6359220 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Contingent$2,150,000$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6359220 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listed for sale$2,150,000+75.5%$283/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6359220 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$1,225,000-5.7%$161/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5336554 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Pending sale$1,299,000$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Scottsdale SW #5336554 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listing removed$7,500-75%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #5480827 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Listed for sale$1,299,000$171/sqft
    7/1/2016Pending sale$1,299,000$171/sqft
    6/6/2016Price change$1,299,000-3.8%$171/sqft
    3/7/2016Listed for sale$1,350,000$178/sqft
    3/2/2016Pending sale$1,350,000$178/sqft
    1/7/2016Price change$1,350,000-5.3%$178/sqft
    9/18/2015Listed for sale$1,425,000-4.9%$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #5336554 Report a problem
    5/10/2015Listing removed$1,499,000$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2015Price change$1,499,000-3.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2015Price change$1,550,000-15.1%$204/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listing removed$30,000$4/sqft
    Source: Solutions Real Estate #5214759 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listed for rent$30,000$4/sqft
    Source: Solutions Real Estate #5214759 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Listed for sale$1,825,000+193.9%$241/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2009Sold$621,000-58.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2009Sold$1,482,835+270.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2005Sold$400,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,439 -5.2%$222,670 -2%
    2024$5,740 -4%$227,220 +85.5%
    2023$5,978 -18.3%$122,490 -22%
    2022$7,315 +3.3%$157,070 +4.7%
    2021$7,083 -13.3%$150,020 +0.7%
    2020$8,174 +0.8%$149,030 +17.3%
    2019$8,111 $127,060 -0.5%
    2018$8,111 +4.8%$127,760 +1.7%
    2017$7,741 +7.8%$125,630 +2.9%
    2016$7,183 +9.3%$122,080 +8.5%
    2015$6,571 $112,520 +20.8%
    2014-- $93,150 +15.4%
    2013-- $80,730
    2012-- $80,730 -20.5%
    2011-- $101,500 +6%
    2010-- $95,760 +22.4%
    2009-- $78,240 +18.5%
    2008-- $66,000 +23.9%
    2007-- $53,280 +44.2%
    2006-- $36,960 -4%
    2005-- $38,480
    2004-- $38,480 +130.1%
    2003-- $16,720
    2002-- $16,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85268