Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8946 Foxgate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    3beds
    2,099sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $355,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,100

    $337,000 - $373,000

    $2,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible Price Adjustment!!!!! Wonderful 3 bed, 3 bath home is completely move-in ready and features a beautifully updated kitchen with new backsplash, sink, stove, vent and custom cabinets extended above for extra storage. Enjoy entertaining with surround speakers already installed, large covered outdoor porch with extended patio for even more space to enjoy outdoor entertaining. The spacious custom shower offers a luxurious touch to the wonderful master bath. No carpet in home for a clean and modern feel. Open triple split floor plan offers privacy for everyone. Peace comes to mind with a new roof installed in 2024 and a whole house 24kw water cooled generator. This home features energy efficient windows lots of storage in home and floored attic space. Great neighborhood with conveniently located close to interstate, hospitals and shopping. Per Seller Saint George School bus runs in neighborhood please confirm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Stanley,

    Dick Brien Real Estate, Inc

    Bought with:

    Tiffany St. Pierre, 0995681940

    PINO & Associates

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025013506MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 249
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16.6
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153.32
    • Width: 13.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 151.1
    • Width: 11.11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bidet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Water Closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.6
    • Length: 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208.29
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 328.86
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 34.22
    Heating
    • Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stove Con
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling 9'+, Crown Molding, Sound System
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,981
    • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage Door Opener
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 61 x 200
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02312174
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Stucco Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Atmos
    • Sewer: Comm. Sewer
    • Water: Comm. Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management, Other Utilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$344,236$164/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$344,236-8.3%$164/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$375,500-4.3%$179/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$392,500-1.3%$187/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$397,500-0.3%$189/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$398,500-2.7%$190/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for sale$409,500+46.3%$195/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025013506 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201217030 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Price change$279,900-1.8%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1217030 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Price change$284,900-1.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Darren James Real Estate Experts #B1200189 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listed for sale$289,900$138/sqft
    10/4/2012Pending sale$289,900$138/sqft
    5/4/2012Price change$289,900-1.7%$138/sqft
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$294,900$140/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #B1200189 Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,241 -0.5%$35,632
    2024$3,256 +16%$35,632 +13.3%
    2023$2,807 +3.3%$31,440
    2022$2,718 +2%$31,440
    2021$2,665 +0.7%$31,440
    2020$2,647 -18.5%$31,440 +11.1%
    2019$3,247 +1.3%$28,300
    2018$3,205 +35.6%$28,300
    2017$2,364 $28,300
    2016$2,364 +2.7%$28,300 +16.5%
    2015$2,302 +26.3%$24,300
    2014$1,822 $24,300
    2013$1,822 -37%$24,300 -9.5%
    2012$2,894 -0.8%$26,850
    2011$2,918 +1.2%$26,850
    2010$2,885 +40.3%$26,850
    2009$2,056 -0.6%$26,850
    2008$2,068 -0.4%$26,850
    2007$2,076 $26,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kleinpeter