Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 1pm-3pm
For sale
$1,300,000
5beds
5,474sqft

11194 Parliament Ln, Frisco, TX 75035

5beds
5,474sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2011
0.36 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$237 price/sqft
$59/mo HOA

What's special

Gas fireplaceFresh paintDramatic two-story entryRefinished hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsPrivate guest ensuite

Situated on an exceptional .364-acre corner lot overlooking a tranquil green space and a scenic creek, this impressive Shaddock-built estate offers over 5,500 square feet of refined luxury living. A grand iron front door opens to a dramatic two-story entry, leading into a light-filled interior featuring refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, ...

8 days
|
1,663
|
101
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247306

Listed by:

Carrie Corcoran 0708819 314-518-3678,

OnDemand Realty 214-766-5833

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247306

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 22
Bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 11
Breakfast room nook
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 14
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 5
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 9 x 5
Other
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Game room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 35 x 20
Half bath
  • Features: Granite Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 7 x 4
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pot Filler, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 33 x 15
Laundry
  • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet, Utility Sink
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 8
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 21 x 19
Media room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 29 x 16
Office
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 5,474 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 5
  • Parking features: Door-Multi, Door-Single, Electric Gate, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Porte-Cochere, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
  • Carport spaces: 1
  • Covered spaces: 5
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Other, Balcony, Covered
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: Diving Board, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Pool, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Community
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.36 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: R959200K00701

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2011

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fenced Yard, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Stonelake Estates Ph Ib
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
  • HOA fee: $708 annually
  • HOA name: First Service Residential
  • HOA phone: 214-871-9700
Location
  • Region: Frisco

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,257,632
  • Annual tax amount: $19,843
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: All decorative mirrors and staging materials.

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000$237/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21247306 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$17,048 +4.9%$1,184,324 +10%
2024$16,257 +13%$1,076,658 +10%
2023$14,390 -8.5%$978,780 +10%
2022$15,728 +4%$889,800 +10%
2021$15,127 +3.7%$808,909 +6.1%
2020$14,586 -4.5%$762,253 -3%
2019$15,273 -7.1%$785,528 -2.1%
2018$16,444 +4.6%$802,432 +6.2%
2017$15,721 $755,790 +2.2%
2016$15,721 +18.3%$739,414 +10.3%
2015$13,290 $670,652 +3.6%
2014$13,290 $647,149 +17.2%
2013-- $552,089 +4.2%
2012-- $529,849 +679.2%
2011-- $68,000 +13.3%
2010-- $60,000 -7.7%
2009-- $65,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,208/mo
Principal & interest
$6621
Property taxes
$1528
HOA Fees
$59
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75035