Spacious and updated 2 level condo in The Preserve!3 bedroom 3 bath with private primary bath and walk in closet. 2 stall garage for extra storage. This condo is perfect for the active lifestyle with amenities such as community pool, tennis courts, volleyball courts, pickleball courts, beach area, walking paths/trails, community room for entertaining and play area. Open floor plan with many updates, fresh paint throughout and clean! Lovely kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances home had new flooring in 2021. Lower Level is great setup for a roommate. No Dogs but Cats are allowed and Rentals are allowed with restrictions. Lender financing available reach out for details. Location! Location! Location!
Active
$230,000
8948 Neill Lake Rd #155, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
3beds
2,286sqft
Est.:
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 1975
3.05 Acres Lot
$231,200 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Play areaBeach areaVolleyball courtsTennis courtsPickleball courtsPrivate primary bathOpen floor plan
- 5 hours |
- 139 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shannon Marti 952-356-6163,
eXp Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7075431
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x8
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,286
- Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,086
- Finished area below ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Parking Lot
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Shared
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake View
Lot
- Size: 3.05 Acres
Details
- Foundation area: 945
- Parcel number: 2411622230276
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Condo 0080 Ridgewoods Condo 1st
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Beach Access, Patio, Security Building, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Eden Prairie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,389
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$231,200
$217,000 - $245,000
$2,293/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+4.5%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Sold | $220,000+33.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Sold | $165,000+14.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Sold | $144,097+74.7%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/1996 | Sold | $82,500$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 +1.7% | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $2,254 +4.8% | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $2,152 +4.7% | $214,100 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $2,054 +4.2% | $204,200 +11% |
| 2021 | $1,971 +1.3% | $184,000 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $1,945 -1.3% | $178,800 +4% |
| 2019 | $1,971 +1.3% | $172,000 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $1,945 +16.5% | $157,700 +23.5% |
| 2017 | $1,670 +18.1% | $127,700 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,414 +1.6% | $125,300 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,392 -1.6% | $122,900 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $1,415 +2.6% | $111,800 -6.7% |
| 2013 | $1,379 -9.9% | $119,800 -9.4% |
| 2012 | $1,531 -11.5% | $132,300 -9.9% |
| 2011 | $1,730 +1.5% | $146,900 -5.8% |
| 2010 | $1,705 -5.6% | $156,000 -9% |
| 2009 | $1,807 +7.8% | $171,400 +9.4% |
| 2006 | $1,676 +19.6% | $156,700 +15% |
| 2005 | $1,401 +18.2% | $136,300 +14.9% |
| 2004 | $1,186 +5.1% | $118,600 +12% |
| 2002 | $1,128 -37% | $105,900 |
| 2001 | $1,792 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55347