Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $265,000

    895 Calle Alabastro, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,457sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ss appliancesGranite countertops on kitchen
    Take a look to this home that qualifies for a USDA ZERO down payment program. The house was recently remodeled, It has 0.53 acre giving you privacy with the neighbors. There are 3-bedrooms 2 baths, granite countertops on kitchen, SS appliances, walking closet on primary bedroom and there's no carpet on the house. The property is located minutes away from the freeway right off of exit 12. The exterior features fruit trees like peach, fig grapefruit, lime, lemon, apricot, orange, pear, tomatoes and grape vine. The Water softener is totally paid and is included in the sale of the house and all furniture can be negotiated with the sale.
    195 days
    |
    98
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Campillo 520-979-2267,

    Tierra Antigua Realty,

    Jose H Campillo Felix 520-869-9058,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22528285MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Purifier
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,457
      • Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11513314
      • Zoning: SCC - R-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 11
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,854
      • Annual tax amount: $1,267
      • Date on market: 10/31/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 196 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Contingent$265,000$182/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528285 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$265,000-2.8%$182/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528285 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$272,500-2.6%$187/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528285 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Price change$279,700-1.2%$192/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528285 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Price change$283,000-0.7%$194/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528285 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$285,000+14%$196/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528285 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Sold$250,000-5.7%$172/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320200 Report a problem
        10/14/2023Pending sale$265,000$182/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320200 Report a problem
        10/2/2023Contingent$265,000$182/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320200 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Listed for sale$265,000+55%$182/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320200 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Sold$171,000+19.2%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/28/2019Listing removed$143,438$98/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/14/2019Price change$143,438-0.1%$98/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/8/2019Price change$143,516+0.3%$99/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/6/2019Price change$143,067+0.1%$98/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/4/2019Price change$142,960+35.3%$98/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/1/2019Price change$105,660+0%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/30/2019Price change$105,634-0.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/26/2019Price change$105,9540%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/21/2019Price change$105,956-0.1%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$106,102+0.1%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/18/2019Price change$106,0020%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/17/2019Price change$106,031+0.1%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/15/2019Price change$105,956+0%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/14/2019Price change$105,9370%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/11/2019Price change$105,952-0.2%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/9/2019Listed for sale$106,118+11.7%$73/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/22/2012Sold$95,000+1087.5%$65/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #4110497 Report a problem
        2/17/2011Sold$8,000$5/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #4110038 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,201 +4.3%$16,885 +40.4%
        2023$1,152 +5.5%$12,030 +7.7%
        2022$1,092 -0.7%$11,172 +13.4%
        2021$1,099 +24.7%$9,856 +6%
        2019$881 $9,300 +4%
        2018$881 -42.1%$8,946 +26.5%
        2017$1,522 +103.8%$7,071 +7.7%
        2016$747 -0.8%$6,568 -2.7%
        2015$753 $6,751
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$176 --
        2007-- --
        2006$166 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable