Skip main navigation
For sale
$950,000
5beds
4,382sqft

207 Tamiami Trl, Haslet, TX 76052

5beds
4,382sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
0.50 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$217 price/sqft
$38/mo HOA

What's special

Custom masonry stove surroundHalf acre lotRefreshed exterior paintHand-scraped hardwood flooringLarge sitting areaBreakfast roomTravertine floor

Your dream home is now on the market! Stately custom home on half acre lot in the prestigious Meadow community with close proximity to sought after Northwest ISD schools. Impressive iron entry door opens to a beautiful curving staircase within a vaulted foyer with custom lighting, travertine floor. To the left ...

14 days
|
1,145
|
56
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256754

Listed by:

Wendy Bartlett 0714647 817-806-4100,

BHHS Premier Properties 817-806-4100,

Erin Frye 0791102 214-679-1882,

BHHS Premier Properties

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256754

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 20
Bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 10 x 17
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Multiple Shower Heads, Sitting Area in Primary, Sink
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bonus room
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 14 x 5
Breakfast room nook
  • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 9 x 5
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 9
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 5
Game room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 20 x 25
Half bath
  • Features: Granite Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 5
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 18
Living room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 21 x 24
Media room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 18 x 14
Other
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Office
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 13
Utility room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet, Utility Room, Utility Sink
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15 x 10
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Some Commercial Grade, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Smart Home, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Outside, Stone
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 4,382 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Private, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Screened, Side Porch, Covered
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Cover, Pool, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall, Water Feature
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate,High Fence,Privacy,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.5 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
  • Parcel number: 41361342
  • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution, Rain Water Collection, Water-Smart Landscaping

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Meadows The Haslet
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $450 annually
  • HOA name: The Meadow Hoa - Steve Smith
  • HOA phone: 214-498-3031
Location
  • Region: Haslet

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $874,000
  • Annual tax amount: $16,283
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Washer, dryer, kitchen are negotiable. TV's excluded. Sellers are willing to discuss other items in home as being negotiable as well.

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$950,000+8.6%$217/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21256754 Report a problem
6/1/2023Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20303759 Report a problem
5/22/2023Pending sale$874,900$200/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20303759 Report a problem
5/2/2023Contingent$874,900$200/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20303759 Report a problem
4/21/2023Price change$874,900-2.2%$200/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20303759 Report a problem
4/14/2023Listed for sale$895,000$204/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20303759 Report a problem
4/29/2015Sold--
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,808 +13.3%$874,000
2024$6,006 +8.8%$874,000 -0.6%
2023$5,519 -0.9%$879,150 +17.5%
2022$5,570 +10.8%$748,263 +10.3%
2021$5,026 +13%$678,303 +20.3%
2020$4,448 -4.6%$563,999 0%
2019$4,662 -1.5%$564,000 0%
2018$4,734 -62%$564,057 +4.1%
2017$12,447 +10.7%$542,056 +7.9%
2016$11,248 +3269.7%$502,360 +617.7%
2015$334 $70,000 +400.5%
2014$334 $13,986
2013-- $13,986
2012-- $13,986
2011-- $13,986
2010-- $13,986 -26%
2009-- $18,900 +35%
2008-- $14,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,158/mo
Principal & interest
$4774
Property taxes
$1346
HOA Fees
$38
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $935,700

    $889,000 - $982,000

    $4,948/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 76052