Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $126,200

    896 Glide St, Rochester, NY 14606

    2beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $126,200 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,200

    $109,000 - $143,000

    $1,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An excellent value priced well under assessment and it is in good condition. Large living room with hardwoods,large eat in kitchen,central air,high eff. furn,deck,private fenced backyard. This would make an excellent investment property also,current tenant pays $750/month plus utilities and has a lease until 12/31/2014 and wants to stay longer. Will re-sign when lease expires.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010547449

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2016Sold$61,250+75%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2014Sold$35,000-12.3%$29/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R234664 Report a problem
    10/5/2013Listed for sale$39,900-11.1%$33/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #234664 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #181641 Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #181641 Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listing removed$44,900$37/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #179475 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listed for sale$44,900$37/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #179475 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $102,900
    2024-- $102,900 +66.5%
    2023-- $61,800
    2022-- $61,800
    2021-- $61,800
    2020-- $61,800 +71.7%
    2018-- $36,000
    2017$1,872 $36,000
    2016-- $36,000 +2.9%
    2015$1,684 $35,000 -35.2%
    2014-- $54,000
    2013-- $54,000
    2012-- $54,000 +3.8%
    2011-- $52,000
    2010-- $52,000
    2009-- $52,000 +15%
    2007-- $45,200
    2006-- $45,200
    2005-- $45,200
    2004-- $45,200 -5.8%
    2003-- $48,000
    2002-- $48,000
    2001-- $48,000
    2000-- $48,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis