Beautiful new construction featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located just 3 minutes from Exit 12 (Pilot). This home offers a bright open-concept layout with a stunning kitchen at the heart of the home--complete with a large center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a big walk-in pantry for ample storage. Enjoy modern pendant lighting, a dedicated laundry area, and a spacious design that flows perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. The uphill lot adds privacy and potential for scenic views
New construction
$290,000
896 Via Rosamorada, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.26 Acres Lot
$289,700 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright open-concept layoutLarge center islandModern pendant lightingQuartz countertopsStunning kitchenCustom cabinetryDedicated laundry area
- 32 days |
- 397 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mirna I Valdez,
Long Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22609463
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,504
- Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Sunset
Lot
- Size: 1.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 54885
- Features: East/West Exposure, Hillside Lot, Elevated Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 11513151
- Zoning: SCC - GR
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Pre-Wired Sat Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 11
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,000
- Annual tax amount: $173
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$289,700
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,981/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+1060%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Sold | $25,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $173 +1.8% | $1,200 +50% |
| 2023 | $170 +5.1% | $800 -27.9% |
| 2022 | $162 -4.5% | $1,110 |
| 2021 | $169 +10.5% | $1,110 |
| 2019 | $153 | $1,110 |
| 2018 | $153 -48.3% | $1,110 |
| 2017 | $296 +81.6% | $1,110 |
| 2016 | $163 -7.7% | $1,110 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $177 | $1,184 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $176 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $166 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85648